PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE HUILERIE-LAPALISSE.FR WEBSITE

Definition of a cookie

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or consulting an advertisement. It is used to store user data in order to facilitate navigation and allow certain functionalities. Cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Cookies used by the HUILERIE-LAPALISSE.FR website

:

The Huilerie-Lapalisse.fr website uses a local storage cookie to facilitate your navigation. This cookie does not transmit any information and is erased as soon as you end your navigation on the site.
The other cookies used are related to the display of the 120 years banner. They do not transmit any information, either to third parties or to Huilerie de Lapalisse. It is:
– divioverlayclose
– divioverlaycontainer
– divioverlaycustomclose
– divioverlayhugeinc
Cookie management
You can choose to disable cookies at any time. Here is the procedure to refuse them by default depending on the browser you are using.
If you are using Firefox:
Click the menu button and select Options
Select the Privacy panel and go to the History section.
In the drop-down menu next to Retention rules: choose Use custom settings for history
Uncheck the Accept cookies box to disable cookies
In the “Accept third-party cookies” drop-down list, select “never”
Close the about:preferences page. Any changes you have made will be automatically saved.
If you are using Chrome:
At the top right, click More > Settings.
At the bottom, click Advanced.
In the “Privacy and security” section, click on Content settings.
Click Cookies.
Disable Allow sites to save/read cookie data.
Click “OK” to validate
If you are using Internet Explorer:
select the Tools button, then Internet Options.
Select the Privacy tab, then under Settings, select Advanced.
Tick ​​the box “Override the automatic management of cookies”, then select “Refuse” in the column “Third-party cookies”.
More information on cookies: On the CNIL website.

Contact form

In accordance with the GDPR, the information collected by the contact form is that strictly necessary for the response to be delivered by HUILERIE DE LAPALISSE to the person or organization making contact.
No personal information collected with the consent of the visitor through our contact form can be transferred to third parties.

Right of rectification, modification and deletion

You can at any time request the rectification, modification or deletion of your personal data by sending an email to politiquedeconfidentialite[at]huilerie-lapalisse.com or by post to the following address:

Huilerie de Lapalisse
Privacy Policy
38 avenue Charles De Gaulle
03120 Lapalisse

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE HUILERIE-LAPALISSE.FR WEBSITE

Definition of a cookie

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or consulting an advertisement. It is used to store user data in order to facilitate navigation and allow certain functionalities. Cookies are managed by your internet browser.

Cookies used by the HUILERIE-LAPALISSE.FR website

:

The Huilerie-Lapalisse.fr website uses a local storage cookie to facilitate your navigation. This cookie does not transmit any information and is erased as soon as you end your navigation on the site.
The other cookies used are related to the display of the 120 years banner. They do not transmit any information, either to third parties or to Huilerie de Lapalisse. It is:
– divioverlayclose
– divioverlaycontainer
– divioverlaycustomclose
– divioverlayhugeinc
Cookie management
You can choose to disable cookies at any time. Here is the procedure to refuse them by default depending on the browser you are using.
If you are using Firefox:
Click the menu button and select Options
Select the Privacy panel and go to the History section.
In the drop-down menu next to Retention rules: choose Use custom settings for history
Uncheck the Accept cookies box to disable cookies
In the “Accept third-party cookies” drop-down list, select “never”
Close the about:preferences page. Any changes you have made will be automatically saved.
If you are using Chrome:
At the top right, click More > Settings.
At the bottom, click Advanced.
In the “Privacy and security” section, click on Content settings.
Click Cookies.
Disable Allow sites to save/read cookie data.
Click “OK” to validate
If you are using Internet Explorer:
select the Tools button, then Internet Options.
Select the Privacy tab, then under Settings, select Advanced.
Tick ​​the box “Override the automatic management of cookies”, then select “Refuse” in the column “Third-party cookies”.
More information on cookies: On the CNIL website.

Contact form

In accordance with the GDPR, the information collected by the contact form is that strictly necessary for the response to be delivered by HUILERIE DE LAPALISSE to the person or organization making contact.
No personal information collected with the consent of the visitor through our contact form can be transferred to third parties.

Right of rectification, modification and deletion

You can at any time request the rectification, modification or deletion of your personal data by sending an email to politiquedeconfidentialite[at]huilerie-lapalisse.com or by post to the following address:

Huilerie de Lapalisse
Privacy Policy
38 avenue Charles De Gaulle
03120 Lapalisse

0
    0
    Votre panier
    Votre panier est videRetourner à la boutique